what is the genus species name of the plant?

Looking for some help? We have it all. Great price and impressive quality

For This or a Similar Paper Click To Order

Learning Goal: I’m working on a biology writing question and need an explanation and answer to help me learn.
Perform an internet search to identify the types of leaves listed below.
Find a simple leaf with pinnate venation – what is the genus species name of the plant? What is the common name? Provide a picture.
Find a simple leaf with palmate venation – what is the genus species name of the plant? What is the common name? Provide a picture.
Find a pinnately compound leaf – what is the genus species name of the plant? What is the common name? Provide a picture.
Find a palmately compound leaf – what is the genus species name of the plant? What is the common name? Provide a picture.
Remember, genus and species must be italicized to be correct.
Example: (you may not use this example in your answer)
A leaf with simple pinnate venation
Genus/species: Carya tormentosa
Common name: Mockernut hickory
Picture:

Looking for some help? We have it all. Great price and impressive quality

For This or a Similar Paper Click To Order

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *